Member Login
Toggle navigation
HOME
Boletines de Clubes
Boletines de MembresÃa
Calendario
(Rotaract, Interact, RYLA)
San Juan Rotary 100th Anniversary Highlights Introduction
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2019-2020
Next Year >>
District Governor
Marilyn López de Vázquez
District Governor
El Vigia
District Executives
Mercedes Peguero Moronta
District Governor-Elected
Arecibo Rotary Club
Roberto Velez Medina
District Governor- Proposed
Humacao
Jorge A. Vázquez Suarez
District Secretary
Perla del Sur
District Officers and Directors
Arnaldo Peñalvert Vazquez
District Treasurer
Río Piedras
Tom Haydon
District Finance Committee Chairman
Río Piedras
Jose Lucas Rodríguez Fontánez
Rotary Foundation District Chairman
Yauco
Georganna Hildebrand
District Committee Chair-TRF- Grants
San Juan Rotary
Jesús Vivas García
Membership Committee- District Chairman
Río Piedras
Sylvia Maisonet Díaz
District Community Service Chairman
Manati
Juan Arturo Torruellas
District Strategic Committee Chairman
Río Piedras
Jose Lucas Rodríguez Fontánez
District Training Committee Chairman
Yauco
Jose Lucas Rodríguez Fontánez
Public Image & PR Chair
Yauco
Juan Arturo Torruellas
District Conference Chair
Río Piedras
Luis Nieves Morillo
International Service Committee Chairman
Río Piedras
Marilu Ramírez-Girona
District Chairwoman Professional Service
Río Piedras
Jorge A. Vázquez Suarez
Proposal Committee Chair
Perla del Sur
Jose M.(Pepito) Rivero-Olmedo
District Webmaster
San Juan Rotary
Carmencita Miranda
Sargent of Arms
Quebradillas
Paul Roman Correa
R.I. Convention- Hawaii 2020
Manati
César BARRETO BOSQUES
Family Weekend Coordinator
Moca
Johnny Nieves
National Emergencies Commitee Chairman
Quebradillas
Ines Irizarry
Women in Rotary District Committee Chairwoman
Río Piedras
Rosana Roig
R.L.I. Coordinator
Santurce
Joan Torres Diaz
Youth Programs Executive Director
e-Club Puerto Rico y Las Américas
Myriam Matos
Youth Protection Officer
Santurce
Joan Torres Diaz
District Rotaract Coordinator
e-Club Puerto Rico y Las Américas
Myriam Matos
Rotaract Coordinator- Northeast
Santurce
Carlos Ortiz-Mejias
District Interact Coordinator
e-Club Puerto Rico y Las Américas
Sharon Perez Perez
Interact Coordinator- Northeast
e-Club Puerto Rico y Las Américas
Jorge Almodovar-Lucena
Interact Coordinator-Southwest
Yauco
Raymond Erb
RYLA Coordinator
San Juan Rotary
Ana García Marrero, PhD
Youth Programs-Advisor
Manati
Jose Vera Ramos
Audio-Visual (A-V) Coordinator
Perla del Sur
Amarilys Velez-Madera
District Activities Coordinator
Yauco
Assistant/Area Governors
Ivette Martin Colón
1
Río Piedras
Luz Ortíz Figueroa
2
Manati
Agustín Montañez-Allman
3
Arecibo Rotary Club
Bonifacio Acevedo
4
Añasco
Grisbelis Ramírez Santana
5
Yauco
Frankie Dedos
6
Perla del Sur
Roberto Velez Medina
7
Humacao